Come and meet the teaching staff at our school!
Our Headteachers are: Mrs A. Whitehead & Mrs C Foster
Our Assistant Heads are: Mrs K. Beaumont, Mrs C. Foster, Mrs J. Keenan
Our Designated Safeguarding/Child Protection Lead is: Mrs M. Semper
Subject/Aspect Leadership 2022-23
|
|
Senior Leadership Team (SLT) | Staff |
Assistant Headteacher for Curriculum | Kate Beaumont |
Assistant Headteacher for Teaching & Learning | Claire Foster |
Assistant Headteacher for Inclusion (SENDCO) | Jo Keenan |
TLR Leader for Maths | Angie Worsley |
TLR Leader for SEND/Orchard Leader | Sally Jennings |
TLR Leader for Pupil Premium & Remote Learning Leader | Natasha Field |
Subject | Staff Leader |
English |
|
English Leader | Kate Beaumont |
Phonics Leader | Mollie Swinden |
|
|
Maths |
|
Maths Leader | Angie Worsley |
Maths Support Leader | Imogen Burton |
|
|
Science |
|
Science Leader | Holly England |
Science Leader | Emily Dillon |
|
|
PE |
|
PE Leader | Jess Robinson |
PE Leader | Hannah Goodwin |
|
|
Humanities Leader | Callum White |
Humanities Leader | Kirsty Ripley |
Design Technology Leader | Clair Mead |
Art Leader | Liz Joy |
ICT Leader (including computing & e-safety) | Louise Wortley |
Music Leader | Lucy Overment |
French Leader | Claire Smith |
|
|
RE Leader | Sally Billam |
PSHE/RSHE Leader (including Jigsaw) | Jack Patterson |
British Values Leader | Jack Patterson |
SMSC Leader | Jack Patterson |
|
|
Aspects |
|
Educational Visits Leader (EVC) | Steph Parcell |
Educational Visits Leader (EVC) | Charlotte Milner |
Community Leader (including PTFA link) | Michelle Simmonite |
PPA Coordinator and Liaison | Sheila Close |
Outdoor Learning Leader | Steph Parcell |
Outdoor Learning Leader | Sheila Close |
School Council Leader, Pupil Voice and Stars Shop
SEND Team Assistant Head Teacher for Inclusion TLR Leader for The Enhanced Resource Provision SEN (Curriculum) SEN (SEMH) SEN (CPD) | Hannah Willingham
Jo Keenan Sally Jennings Imogen Burton Emily Dillon Michelle Simmonite
|